Skip to content
{0}
Home
Parks
Golf
Zoo
Dining
About
Police
Submit a tip
Pay Parking Ticket
Police Department & Safety
Contact the Police:
440.331.5530
Emergency:
440.333.4911
Accessibility
Increase contrast
Users with low vision can activate this option to help them read text.
Blink animations
Users prone to seizures can deactivate this option to ensure that the site does not cause any blinking animations.
Timed content
Allow content to change automatically
Accessibility Information
Cart
Sign In
Menu
Visit
Calendar
Education
Recreation
Shop
Support
View All Results
2017 Ledges to Lake Adventure Race
Parks
|
Visit
|
Activities
|
Results
Event: Ledges to Lake Adventure Race
September 16, 2017
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Share This
Event Results
Individual Overall
Results by DMC Timing
Place
Name
Bib No
Age
Age Group Place
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Mike Foley
20
56
1 Top Fin
1:08:33.4
1:08:33.5
2
Shawn Bruderly
1
36
1 M 36-45
1:11:33.6
1:11:35.9
3
Timothy Watkins
8
19
1 M 19-25
1:11:44.9
1:11:46.5
4
Nicholas Harp
19
26
1 M 26-35
1:16:17.9
1:16:19.7
5
Nathaniel Watkins
13
19
2 M 19-25
1:18:06.9
1:18:08.6
6
Judson Liapply
49
41
2 M 36-45
1:18:05.5
1:18:12.3
7
christy harp
18
26
1 Top Fin
1:18:17.7
1:18:18.9
8
Brad Lohiser
2
46
1 M 46-55
1:19:11.0
1:19:14.3
9
Paul White
44
36
3 M 36-45
1:20:49.6
1:20:54.3
10
Todd Friend
24
46
2 M 46-55
1:21:22.3
1:21:26.1
11
Jennifer Robinson
3
36
1 F 36-45
1:22:18.8
1:22:22.1
12
Michael Taber
25
36
4 M 36-45
1:22:54.9
1:22:57.0
13
ian greszler
6
26
2 M 26-35
1:24:39.4
1:24:41.3
14
Jeff Klein
48
33
3 M 26-35
1:24:52.0
1:24:54.2
15
Meredith Painter
27
26
1 F 26-35
1:27:15.8
1:27:18.5
16
Kyle Gee
12
36
5 M 36-45
1:27:53.5
1:28:00.7
17
Daniel Hass
9
26
4 M 26-35
1:28:17.9
1:28:22.9
18
rob hager
7
56
1 M 56-99
1:28:28.2
1:28:36.5
19
Dwayne Reid
26
46
3 M 46-55
1:28:53.8
1:28:56.7
20
Anthony Flex
22
36
6 M 36-45
1:28:58.6
1:29:02.0
21
Doug Marsh
41
36
7 M 36-45
1:29:06.4
1:29:16.7
22
Sandor Ginsburg
15
26
5 M 26-35
1:30:43.2
1:30:50.6
23
Anthony Cajka
5
26
6 M 26-35
1:31:14.0
1:31:18.0
24
Lou Boarman
21
56
2 M 56-99
1:32:09.0
1:32:13.0
25
Laura Calaiacovo
31
46
1 F 46-55
1:32:22.3
1:32:31.4
26
Mark Thompson
28
36
8 M 36-45
1:32:26.5
1:32:33.5
27
Michelle Nochta
10
46
2 F 46-55
1:34:08.8
1:34:14.6
28
Denise Hutton
32
57
1 F 56-99
1:34:45.3
1:34:54.3
29
Mark Hamilton
36
36
9 M 36-45
1:34:45.9
1:34:54.6
30
John Plough
52
69
3 M 56-99
1:35:26.7
1:35:31.7
31
Justyna Woznicki
42
36
2 F 36-45
1:36:38.1
1:36:45.2
32
Donna White
34
46
3 F 46-55
1:37:16.6
1:37:21.1
33
Tricia Johnson
51
37
3 F 36-45
1:37:26.4
1:37:26.4
34
Amber Tang
47
32
2 F 26-35
1:37:30.6
1:37:41.9
35
Pam Smith
14
55
4 F 46-55
1:37:43.8
1:37:52.4
36
Rachel McPherson
46
29
3 F 26-35
1:38:07.1
1:38:18.8
37
Hessler Eric
45
29
7 M 26-35
1:39:39.3
1:39:45.7
38
Timothy Greszler
16
56
4 M 56-99
1:39:41.4
1:39:49.9
39
Carrie Rodstrom
11
36
4 F 36-45
1:40:34.3
1:40:43.7
40
Greg Schrank
23
26
8 M 26-35
1:40:54.3
1:41:00.3
41
Steve Warth
50
65
5 M 56-99
1:42:13.0
1:42:23.1
42
Jorge Sanchez
4
36
10 M 36-45
1:44:37.0
1:44:38.2
43
Awnhee Hoberecht
39
56
2 F 56-99
1:46:11.9
1:46:17.5
44
Kenny Nicholas
30
26
9 M 26-35
1:46:20.0
1:46:27.8
45
LYNN RITCHIE
35
56
3 F 56-99
1:46:25.0
1:46:34.3
46
Aaron Rich
29
26
10 M 26-35
1:46:47.8
1:46:53.9
47
Ted Sheroke
38
46
4 M 46-55
1:48:52.4
1:48:54.7
48
Erin Gisel
33
36
5 F 36-45
1:51:21.3
1:51:26.7
49
Janice Ginsburg
37
56
4 F 56-99
1:59:55.6
2:00:03.0
50
Erik Andryszak
43
46
5 M 46-55
2:01:47.9
2:01:56.5
Relay Overall
Place
Name
Bib No
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Dade/Dade/Stack
138
1:14:42.9
1:14:42.9
2
Groseclose/Orlando
136
1:15:35.6
1:15:35.6
3
Larson/Larson
139
1:16:54.3
1:16:54.3
4
Burch/Sanford
137
1:19:31.2
1:19:38.9
5
Brewer/Hausman/Jacks
141
1:24:33.2
1:24:33.2
Team Overall
Place
Name
Bib No
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Dulaney/Thayer
106
1:26:43.7
1:26:51.0
2
Siley/Glatzer
100
1:27:16.8
1:27:19.6
3
M. Nuss/X. Nuss
104
1:29:03.4
1:29:10.0
4
M. Nuss/Z. Nuss
102
1:29:03.9
1:29:10.5
5
Lakatos/Siley
112
1:31:55.9
1:32:02.2
6
Luecke/Luecke
110
1:36:05.7
1:36:11.2
7
McIntyre/Sugar
118
1:39:35.1
1:39:44.7
8
wheeler/Honaker
114
1:42:30.5
1:42:30.5
9
Ostrum/Boggins
108
1:44:08.3
1:44:14.6
10
Dye/Dye
116
1:48:44.1
1:48:54.8
11
Deucher/Deucher
120
2:01:14.9
2:01:22.8
Individual Age Group
Female Open Winners
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
christy harp
26
7
1:18:17.7
1:18:18.9
Female 26 to 35
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Meredith Painter
26
15
1:27:15.8
1:27:18.5
2
Amber Tang
32
34
1:37:30.6
1:37:41.9
3
Rachel McPherson
29
36
1:38:07.1
1:38:18.8
Female 36 to 45
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Jennifer Robinson
36
11
1:22:18.8
1:22:22.1
2
Justyna Woznicki
36
31
1:36:38.1
1:36:45.2
3
Tricia Johnson
37
33
1:37:26.4
1:37:26.4
4
Carrie Rodstrom
36
39
1:40:34.3
1:40:43.7
5
Erin Gisel
36
48
1:51:21.3
1:51:26.7
Female 46 to 55
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Laura Calaiacovo
46
25
1:32:22.3
1:32:31.4
2
Michelle Nochta
46
27
1:34:08.8
1:34:14.6
3
Donna White
46
32
1:37:16.6
1:37:21.1
4
Pam Smith
55
35
1:37:43.8
1:37:52.4
Female 56 and Over
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Denise Hutton
57
28
1:34:45.3
1:34:54.3
2
Awnhee Hoberecht
56
43
1:46:11.9
1:46:17.5
3
LYNN RITCHIE
56
45
1:46:25.0
1:46:34.3
4
Janice Ginsburg
56
49
1:59:55.6
2:00:03.0
Male Open Winners
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Mike Foley
56
1
1:08:33.4
1:08:33.5
Male 19 to 25
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Timothy Watkins
19
3
1:11:44.9
1:11:46.5
2
Nathaniel Watkins
19
5
1:18:06.9
1:18:08.6
Male 26 to 35
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Nicholas Harp
26
4
1:16:17.9
1:16:19.7
2
ian greszler
26
13
1:24:39.4
1:24:41.3
3
Jeff Klein
33
14
1:24:52.0
1:24:54.2
4
Daniel Hass
26
17
1:28:17.9
1:28:22.9
5
Sandor Ginsburg
26
22
1:30:43.2
1:30:50.6
6
Anthony Cajka
26
23
1:31:14.0
1:31:18.0
7
Hessler Eric
29
37
1:39:39.3
1:39:45.7
8
Greg Schrank
26
40
1:40:54.3
1:41:00.3
9
Kenny Nicholas
26
44
1:46:20.0
1:46:27.8
10
Aaron Rich
26
46
1:46:47.8
1:46:53.9
Male 36 to 45
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Shawn Bruderly
36
2
1:11:33.6
1:11:35.9
2
Judson Liapply
41
6
1:18:05.5
1:18:12.3
3
Paul White
36
9
1:20:49.6
1:20:54.3
4
Michael Taber
36
12
1:22:54.9
1:22:57.0
5
Kyle Gee
36
16
1:27:53.5
1:28:00.7
6
Anthony Flex
36
20
1:28:58.6
1:29:02.0
7
Doug Marsh
36
21
1:29:06.4
1:29:16.7
8
Mark Thompson
36
26
1:32:26.5
1:32:33.5
9
Mark Hamilton
36
29
1:34:45.9
1:34:54.6
10
Jorge Sanchez
36
42
1:44:37.0
1:44:38.2
Male 46 to 55
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Brad Lohiser
46
8
1:19:11.0
1:19:14.3
2
Todd Friend
46
10
1:21:22.3
1:21:26.1
3
Dwayne Reid
46
19
1:28:53.8
1:28:56.7
4
Ted Sheroke
46
47
1:48:52.4
1:48:54.7
5
Erik Andryszak
46
50
2:01:47.9
2:01:56.5
Male 56 and Over
Place
Name
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
rob hager
56
18
1:28:28.2
1:28:36.5
2
Lou Boarman
56
24
1:32:09.0
1:32:13.0
3
John Plough
69
30
1:35:26.7
1:35:31.7
4
Timothy Greszler
56
38
1:39:41.4
1:39:49.9
5
Steve Warth
65
41
1:42:13.0
1:42:23.1