Skip to content
{0}
Home
Parks
Golf
Zoo
Dining
About
Police
Submit a tip
Pay Parking Ticket
Police Department & Safety
Contact the Police:
440.331.5530
Emergency:
440.333.4911
Accessibility
Increase contrast
Users with low vision can activate this option to help them read text.
Blink animations
Users prone to seizures can deactivate this option to ensure that the site does not cause any blinking animations.
Timed content
Allow content to change automatically
Accessibility Information
Cart
Sign In
Menu
Visit
Calendar
Education
Recreation
Shop
Support
View All Results
2017 Whiskey Island Paddlefest Results
Parks
|
Visit
|
Activities
|
Results
Event: Whiskey Island Paddlefest
August 19, 2017
9:01 AM - 9:01 AM
Share This
Event Recap
Stand Up Paddleboard Results
2 Mile Female SUP Surf Style
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Ellen
Meyer
70
0:31:23
1
Alice
Vinello
95
0:32:04
2
Sara
Stefano
86
0:34:31
3
Rebeca
Salter
88
0:36:12
4
Leslie
Kauffman
73
0:37:54
4
Michele
Heberlein
65
0:38:20
5
Kat
Bishop
85
0:38:45
6
Beth
Kilbane
71
0:39:54
7
Sarah
Benedict
97
0:40:08
8
Sarah
Buck
100
0:40:13
9
Judy
Spieldenner
82
0:40:36
10
Zoe
Johnson
46
0:40:46
11
Felicia
Fago
64
0:43:10
12
Katrina
Moor
67
0:43:43
13
Megan
Curry
89
0:51:45
14
Cailey
Leahy
84
0:58:11
15
Deanna
Black
69
DNS
2 Mile Male SUP Surf Style
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Jeff
Whitbeck
137
0:27:23
1
Jeff
Albaugh
72
0:28:57
2
Larry
Ogrinc
139
0:30:10
3
Joe
Suvak
78
0:30:31
4
Charles
Erml
75
0:30:41
5
Kevin
Seall
94
0:31:14
6
Josh
Bateman
80
0:31:31
7
Brett
Fisher
99
0:32:07
8
Kevin
Brown
66
0:32:50
9
Mark
Calamante
63
0:32:51
10
Mark
Derrickson
74
0:33:22
11
Tony
Cea
77
0:34:22
12
Jon
Giese
131
0:34:29
13
Alberto
Carlo
98
0:35:35
14
Ryan
Jacops
92
0:36:43
15
Luke
Erml
76
0:44:52
16
John
Rivera
79
0:48:40
17
Paul
Hudak
81
0:48:57
18
Jim
Leahy
83
0:54:30
19
2 Mile Female SUP 12'6''
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Ginny
Walters
7
0:29:05
1
Karen
Mastrangelo
55
0:32:24
2
Bridget
Franek
48
0:34:20
3
Grace
Willse
134
0:35:54
4
Amber
Steck
135
0:40:59
5
Kristin
Meyers
49
0:45:53
6
Margot
Giese
132
0:51:41
7
Teresa
Sage
93
0:57:14
8
Lisa
Meranti
87
0:58:58
9
Erika
Voigt
50
1:06:54
10
Julie
Ware
52
DNS
2 Mile Male SUP 12'6"
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
John
Willse
136
0:24:41
1
Justin
Albaugh
53
0:26:06
2
Jeffrey
Kelbach
51
0:29:54
3
William
Sabetta
56
0:33:31
4
Jerry
Craddock
54
0:34:30
5
Andrew
Wilson
47
0:34:33
6
Ben
Frank
8
0:37:05
7
6 Mile Female SUP 12'6"
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Joy
Vogelsong
3
1:26:07
1
Sara
Rair
2
1:30:05
2
6 Mile Male SUP 12'6"
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Peter
Carroll
5
1:33:45
1
Jonathan
Egan
6
1:38:24
2
John
Duke
35
1:53:31
3
Catherine
Toth
10
DNS
Kelly
Morgan
12
DNS
6 Mile Male SUP 14' Race
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Anthony
Galang
27
1:08:14
1
Steven
Barry
28
1:08:22
2
Phillip
Budowanec
11
1:12:18
3
Shane
Peterson
9
1:14:21
4
Brian
Willse
32
1:14:35
5
Hugh
Brooks
17
1:15:41
6
Tim
Sprague
15
1:17:51
7
Nate
Wollenburg
34
1:18:04
8
Jeff
Suvak
13
1:18:32
9
Christopher
Salerno
16
1:20:16
10
Randy
Rair
1
1:21:47
11
Drew
Galang
36
1:24:22
12
Laird
Wynn
14
1:25:43
13
SUP Kids 11-13 year old
First Name
Last Name
Age
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Mareena
Musser
13
227
0:02:47
1
Hope
Heinle
12
223
0:03:33
2
Georgia
Duke
11
230
0:03:53
3
Jillian
Jaroszewicz
11
222
0:04:03
4
Summer
Hudak
11
228
0:04:23
5
SUP Kids 8-10 year old
First Name
Last Name
Age
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Andy
Hudak
9
229
0:03:42
1
Kayaking Results
2 Mile Female Kayak - 14' and Under
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Junko
Huber
96
0:28:46
1
Teri
Arthur
57
DNS
2
2 Mile Male Kayak - 14' and Under
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Skip
Brunner
91
0:22:57
1
Dan
Kraus
59
0:26:40
2
Larry
Jelinek
58
0:35:15
3
2 Mile Female Kayak - Over 14' -17'
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Bird
Young
90
0:26:46
1
Dianna
Foley
62
DNS
2 Mile Male Kayak - Over 14' -17'
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Andy
Hudak
133
0:23:30
1
Ken
Gaume
61
0:32:47
2
6 Mile Female Kayak Over 14'-17'
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Rosalie
Franek
31
1:43:05
1
6 Mile Male Kayak Over 14'-17'
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Chuck
Koenig
18
1:12:40
1
Frank
Fruner
19
1:16:20
2
Chris
Castiglione
20
1:16:43
3
Jim
Johnston
21
1:18:57
4
6 Mile Female Kayak Over 17' & Surf Ski
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Karen
Johnson
30
1:11:46
1
Libby
Wolf
24
1:12:15
2
6 Mile Male Kayak Over 17' & Surf Ski
First Name
Last Name
Bib#
Final Time
Place
Joe
White
23
0:53:23
1
Ryan
Landis
29
0:55:19
2
Greg
Clarke
25
0:57:29
3
Ed
Leszek
26
1:02:13
4
Mike
Foley
22
1:02:42
5
Will/Clint
Hanson/Bradley
33
1:08:02
6