Event Recap
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christy Hharp 18 26 7 1:18:17.7 1:18:18.9
Female 26 - 35
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meredith Painter 27 26 15 1:27:15.8 1:27:18.5
2 Amber Tang 47 32 34 1:37:30.6 1:37:41.9
3 Rachel McPherson 46 29 36 1:38:07.1 1:38:18.8
Female 36 to 45
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Robinson 3 36 11 1:22:18.8 1:22:22.1
2 Justyna Woznicki 42 36 31 1:36:38.1 1:36:45.2
3 Tricia Johnson 51 37 33 1:37:26.4 1:37:26.4
4 Carrie Rodstrom 11 36 39 1:40:34.3 1:40:43.7
5 Erin Gisel 33 36 48 1:51:21.3 1:51:26.7
Female 46 to 55
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Calaiacovo 31 46 25 1:32:22.3 1:32:31.4
2 Michelle Nochta 10 46 27 1:34:08.8 1:34:14.6
3 Donna White 34 46 32 1:37:16.6 1:37:21.1
4 Pam Smith Euclid 14 55 35 1:37:43.8 1:37:52.4
Female 56 and Over
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denise Hutton 32 57 28 1:34:45.3 1:34:54.3
2 Awnhee Hoberecht 39 56 43 1:46:11.9 1:46:17.5
3 LYNN RITCHIE 35 56 45 1:46:25.0 1:46:34.3
4 Janice Ginsburg 37 56 49 1:59:55.6 2:00:03.0
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Foley ROCKY RIVER 20 56 1 1:08:33.4 1:08:33.5
Male 19 to 25
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Timothy Watkins 8 19 3 1:11:44.9 1:11:46.5
2 Nathaniel Watkins 13 19 5 1:18:06.9 1:18:08.6
Male 26 to 35
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Harp 19 26 4 1:16:17.9 1:16:19.7
2 Ian Greszler 6 26 13 1:24:39.4 1:24:41.3
3 Jeff Klein 48 33 14 1:24:52.0 1:24:54.2
4 Daniel Hass 9 26 17 1:28:17.9 1:28:22.9
5 Sandor Ginsburg 15 26 22 1:30:43.2 1:30:50.6
6 Anthony Cajka 5 26 23 1:31:14.0 1:31:18.0
7 Hessler Eric 45 29 37 1:39:39.3 1:39:45.7
8 Greg Schrank 23 26 40 1:40:54.3 1:41:00.3
9 Kenny Nicholas 30 26 44 1:46:20.0 1:46:27.8
10 Aaron Rich 29 26 46 1:46:47.8 1:46:53.9
Male 36 to 45
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shawn Bruderly 1 36 2 1:11:33.6 1:11:35.9
2 Judson Liapply 49 41 6 1:18:05.5 1:18:12.3
3 Paul White 44 36 9 1:20:49.6 1:20:54.3
4 Michael Taber 25 36 12 1:22:54.9 1:22:57.0
5 Kyle Gee 12 36 16 1:27:53.5 1:28:00.7
6 Anthony Flex 22 36 20 1:28:58.6 1:29:02.0
7 Doug Marsh 41 36 21 1:29:06.4 1:29:16.7
8 Mark Thompson 28 36 26 1:32:26.5 1:32:33.5
9 Mark Hamilton 36 36 29 1:34:45.9 1:34:54.6
10 Jorge Sanchez 4 36 42 1:44:37.0 1:44:38.
Male 46 to 55
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Lohiser 2 46 8 1:19:11.0 1:19:14.3
2 Todd Friend 24 46 10 1:21:22.3 1:21:26.1
3 Dwayne Reid 26 46 19 1:28:53.8 1:28:56.7
4 Ted Sheroke 38 46 47 1:48:52.4 1:48:54.7
5 Erik Andryszak 43 46 50 2:01:47.9 2:01:56.5
Male 56 and Over
Place Name City Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Hager 7 56 18 1:28:28.2 1:28:36.5
2 Lou Boarman 21 56 24 1:32:09.0 1:32:13.0
3 John Plough 52 69 30 1:35:26.7 1:35:31.7
4 Timothy Greszler 16 56 38 1:39:41.4 1:39:49.9
5 Steve Warth 50 65 41 1:42:13.0 1:42:23.1